Matthew Dekay

Berlin-based, Dutch DJ and producer Matthew Dekay co-founded the All Day I Dream label and party series with Lee Burridge in 2011. He co-created "Lost In A Moment," a collaborative track with Burridge released on Innervisions that inspired the label's global event series of the same name. Matthew Dekay also releases melodic house on labels like Maeve and Cecille. On set79, his sets feature a mix of deep tech, minimal, and melodic house.

Sets by Matthew Dekay

13 sets
Paste any SoundCloud set — we'll find every track
Set
# Event date
59
1
1

Tracks produced by Matthew Dekay

39 tracks ↑ Sets (13)
39 tracks
# Track
Played inSets Listen
1 Fangtango - Matthew Dekay
11 sets
2 Viva la Revolucion (Matthew Dekay Remix) - Leland McWilliams
9 sets
3 Gemini Spell - Lee Burridge & Matthew Dekay
8 sets
4 Lost In a Moment - Matthew Dekay & Lee Burridge
7 sets
5 Lost In a Moment (Dixon Rework) - Matthew Dekay & Lee Burridge
7 sets
6 Heimreise - Matthew Dekay
6 sets
7 Wongel - Lee Burridge & Matthew Dekay
5 sets
8 Beautiful Monday - Matthew Dekay
5 sets
9 Out of Order - Matthew Dekay & Lee Burridge
5 sets
10 Patience Please - Matthew Dekay
4 sets
11 Johnny Belinda (Matthew Dekay Remix) - Active Child
4 sets
12 Groove Me (Matthew Dekay & Lee Burridge Remix) - Ian Pooley
4 sets
13 Für Die Liebe - Lee Burridge & Matthew Dekay
3 sets
14 Heimreise (Adriatique Remix) - Matthew Dekay
3 sets
15 Random Dub Fix - Matthew Dekay
3 sets
16 The Four Agreements (Martin Roth Beats Edit) - Matthew Dekay
3 sets
17 Holding On - Lee Burridge & Matthew Dekay
3 sets
18 If I Could Fly - Matthew Dekay
3 sets
19 Tubby - Lee Burridge & Matthew Dekay
2 sets
20 Bad - Matthew Dekay & Proluctors
2 sets
21 Stay In Touch (Matthew Dekay Poison Remix) - Jimmy Vallance
2 sets
22 Tauben - Matthew Dekay & Maher Daniel
2 sets
23 Für Die Liebe (Dub) - Lee Burridge & Matthew Dekay
2 sets
24 Timeless (Tommyboy Drive to LA Mix) - Matthew Dekay
2 sets
25 Passion - Matthew Dekay
1 sets
26 Have 2b With You (Matthew Dekay Remix) - Pacific 2
1 sets
27 Distant Memories (Matthew Dekay Mix) - Madoka
1 sets
28 City Lights (Matthew Dekay Remix) - Van Bellen & Greed
1 sets
29 Behind Secret Borders - Matthew Dekay & Proluctors
1 sets
30 Monochrome - Matthew Dekay
1 sets
31 More (Matthew Dekay Remix) [feat. Lauren Rocket] - Junkie XL
1 sets
32 Move Yo - Matthew Dekay Feat. Norman Soares
1 sets
33 1234 - Matthew Dekay
1 sets
34 Für die Liebe - Matthew Dekay & Lee Burridge
1 sets
35 Patience Please (Für Die Liebe Version) - Matthew Dekay
1 sets
36 Symbiosis (Herbal Dub) - Matthew Dekay & Alvredo
1 sets
37 What If (Original Mix) - Matthew Dekay & Proluctors
1 sets
38 Wongel (Huxley Remix) [Huxley Remix] - Lee Burridge & Matthew Dekay
1 sets
39 Wongel (Simon Garcia Remix) [Simon Garcia Remix] - Lee Burridge & Matthew Dekay
1 sets
Ad